Copy Line number to clipboard

Post your new features ideas and suggestions here.
Post Reply
JPG
Posts: 107
Joined: Tue May 23, 2006 7:06 am

Copy Line number to clipboard

Post by JPG »

Hi Igor, I would find it convenient to be able to copy the line number to the clipboard. Could you make the line number display at the status bar do this, so clicking on that area would copy the current line number.

Thanks

Jon

grigsoft
Site Admin
Posts: 1661
Joined: Tue Sep 23, 2003 7:37 pm
Contact:

Re: Copy Line number to clipboard

Post by grigsoft »

Hello,
Yes, I can probably do that, thank you for suggestion!

JPG
Posts: 107
Joined: Tue May 23, 2006 7:06 am

Re: Copy Line number to clipboard

Post by JPG »

Thank you.

JPG
Posts: 107
Joined: Tue May 23, 2006 7:06 am

Re: Copy Line number to clipboard

Post by JPG »

Did you do this yet?

Post Reply