Do It Now Leaves Display in odd state

Post your bug reports here
tharen@techatl.com
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Jul 12, 2008 10:00 pm

Do It Now Leaves Display in odd state

Postby tharen@techatl.com » Thu Dec 18, 2008 3:39 pm

After performing a partial sync (Do It Now on one folder tree), the UI displays the "Synchronize" button and "No confirmations" checkbox; it also stops updating the current directory being scanned. The file counts are being updated, so if you look closely you can see that something is going on...

grigsoft
Site Admin
Posts: 1671
Joined: Tue Sep 23, 2003 7:37 pm

Postby grigsoft » Mon Dec 22, 2008 10:14 am

Do you mean you have invoked Do It now before scanning has finished?

tharen@techatl.com
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Jul 12, 2008 10:00 pm

Postby tharen@techatl.com » Mon Dec 22, 2008 4:35 pm

Yes; while scanning a large directory, I right clicked a directory and selected "Do It Now".

grigsoft
Site Admin
Posts: 1671
Joined: Tue Sep 23, 2003 7:37 pm

Postby grigsoft » Wed Dec 24, 2008 8:49 am

OK, I see, in fact this command should not be available during scan. I will this that, thank you.


Return to “Synchronize It! : Bug reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest