Copy Line number to clipboard

Post your new features ideas and suggestions here.
JPG
Posts: 109
Joined: Tue May 23, 2006 7:06 am

Copy Line number to clipboard

Postby JPG » Thu Oct 07, 2010 8:51 am

Hi Igor, I would find it convenient to be able to copy the line number to the clipboard. Could you make the line number display at the status bar do this, so clicking on that area would copy the current line number.

Thanks

Jon

grigsoft
Site Admin
Posts: 1671
Joined: Tue Sep 23, 2003 7:37 pm

Re: Copy Line number to clipboard

Postby grigsoft » Fri Oct 08, 2010 8:23 am

Hello,
Yes, I can probably do that, thank you for suggestion!

JPG
Posts: 109
Joined: Tue May 23, 2006 7:06 am

Re: Copy Line number to clipboard

Postby JPG » Fri Oct 08, 2010 12:15 pm

Thank you.

JPG
Posts: 109
Joined: Tue May 23, 2006 7:06 am

Re: Copy Line number to clipboard

Postby JPG » Fri Feb 24, 2012 7:55 am

Did you do this yet?


Return to “Compare It! - Suggestions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests